US Open Palmares depuis 1895 McDOWELL dernier vainqueur

US Open Palmares depuis 1895 McDOWELL dernier vainqueur



US Open Palmares depuis 1895 McDOWELL dernier vainqueur
2010 McDOWELL Graeme Pebble Beach (Californie)
2009 GLOVER Lucas Bethpage (New York)
2008 WOODS Tiger Torrey Pines (Californie)
2007 CABRERA Angel Oakmont CC (Pennsylvanie)
2006 OGILVY Geoff Winged Foot GC (New York)
2005 CAMPBELL Michael Pinehurst (Caroline du Nord)
2004 GOOSEN Retief Southampton (New York)
2003 FURYK Jim Olympia Fields (Illinois)
2002 WOODS Tiger Bethpage (New York)
2001 GOOSEN Retief Southern Hills (Oklahoma)
2000 WOODS Tiger Pebble Beach (Californie)
1999 STEWART Payne Pinehurst (Caroline du Nord)
1998 JANZEN Lee The Olympic Club (Californie)
1997 ELS Ernie Congressional CC (Maryland)
1996 JONES Steve The Olympic Club (Californie)
1995 PAVIN Corey Shinnecock Hills GC (New York)
1994 ELS Ernie Oakmont CC (Pennsylvannie)
1993 JANZEN Lee Baltusrol GC (New Jersey)
1992 KITE Tom Pebble Beach GL (Californie)
1991 STEWART Payne Hazeltine (Minnesota)
1990 IRWIN Hale Shoal Creek (Alabama)
1989 STRANGE Curtis Oak Hill CC (New York)
1988 STRANGE Curtis The Country Club (Massachusset
1987 SIMPSON Scott Olympic Club (Californie)
1986 FLOYD Ray Shinnecock Hills GC (New York)
1985 NORTH Andy Oakland Hills CC (Michigan)
1984 ZOELLER Fuzzy Winged Foot (New York)
1983 NELSON Larry Oakmont CC (Pennsylvanie)
1982 WATSON Tom Pebble Beach (Californie)
1981 GRAHAM David Merion GC (Pennsylavanie)
1980 NICKLAUS Jack Baltusrol (New Jersey)
1979 IRWIN Hale Inverness (Ohio)
1978 NORTH Andy Cherry Hills CC (Colorado)
1977 GREEN Hubert Southern Hills CC (Oklahoma)
1976 PATE Jerry Atlanta Athletic Club (Georgie
1975 GRAHAM Lou Medinah (Illinois)
1974 IRWIN Hale Winged Foot GC (New York)
1973 MILLER Johnny Oakmont CC (Pennsylvanie)
1972 NICKLAUS Jack Pebble Beach GL (Californie)
1971 TREVINO Lee Merion (Pennsylvanie)
1970 JACKLIN Tony Hazeltine (Minnesota)
1969 MOODY Orville Champions GC (Texas)
1968 TREVINO Lee Oak Hill (New York)
1967 NICKLAUS Jack Baltusrol (New Jersey)
1966 CASPER Billy Olympic Club (Californie)
1965 PLAYER Gary Bellerive CC (Missouri)
1964 VENTURI Ken Congressionnal (Maryland)
1963 BOROS Julius Brooklin (Massachussetts)
1962 NICKLAUS Jack Congressional CC (Maryland)
1961 LITTLER Gene Oakland Hills CC (Michigan)
1960 PALMER Arnold Cherry Hills CC (Colorado)
1959 CASPER Billy Winged Foot GC (New York)
1958 BOLT Tommy Southern Hills (Oklahoma)
1957 MAYER Dick Inverness (Ohio)
1956 MIDDLECOFF Cary Oak Hill (New York)
1955 FLECK Jack Olympic (Californie)
1954 FURGOL Ed Baltusrol (New Jersey)
1953 HOGAN Ben Oakmont (Pennsylvanie)
1952 BOROS Julius Northwood (Texas)
1951 HOGAN Ben Oakland Hills (Michigan)
1950 HOGAN Ben Merion (Pennsylvanie)
1949 MIDDLECOFF Cary Medinah (Illinois)
1948 HOGAN Ben Riviera (Californie)
1947 WORSHAM Lew Saint Louis (Missouri)
1946 MANGRUM Lloyd Canterbury (Ohio)
1941 WOOD Craig Colonial (Texas)
1940 LITTLE Lawson Canterbury (Ohio)
1939 NELSON Byron Philadelphie (Pennsylvanie)
1938 GULDAHL Ralph Cherry Hills (Colorado)
1937 GULDAHL Ralph Oakland Hills (Michigan)
1936 MANERO Tony Baltusrol (New Jersey)
1935 PARKS Sam Oakmont (Pennsylvanie)
1934 DUTRA Olin Merion (Pennsylvanie)
1933 GOODMAN Johnny North Shore (Illinois)
1932 SARAZEN Gene Fresh Meadows (New York)
1931 BURKE Billy Inverness
1930 JONES Bobby Interlachen (Minnesota)
1929 JONES Bobby Winged Foot (New York)
1928 FARRELL Johnny Olympia Field (illinois)
1927 ARMOUR Tommy Oakmont (Pennsylvanie)
1926 JONES Bobby Scioto (Ohio)
1925 MacFARLANE Willie Worcesters (Massachussetts)
1924 WALKER Cyril Oakland Hills (Michigan)
1923 JONES Bobby Inwood (New York)
1922 SARAZEN Gene Skokie (Illinois)
1921 BARNES Jim Columbia CC (Maryland)
1920 RAY Ted Inverness (Ohio)
1919 HAGEN Walter Brae Burn (Massachussetts)
1916 EVANS Charles Minikahda Club (Minnesota)
1915 TRAVERS Jerome Baltusrol (New Jersey)
1914 HAGEN Walter Midlothian (Illinois)
1913 OUIMET Francis Brookline (Massachussetts)
1912 McDERMOTT John Buffalo CC (New York)
1911 McDERMOTT John Chicago (Illinois)
1910 SMITH Alex Philadelphia Cricket Club (Pen
1909 SARGENT George Englewood (New Jersey)
1908 McLEOD Fred Myopia Hunt (Massachussets)
1907 ROSS Alex Philadelphia Cricket Club (Pen
1906 SMITH Alex Onwentsia (Illinois)
1905 ANDERSON Willie Myopa Hunt (Massachussets)
1904 ANDERSON Willie Glen View (Illinois)
1903 ANDERSON Willie Baltusrol (New Jersey)
1902 AUCHTERLONIE Laurie Garden City (New York)
1901 ANDERSON Willie Myopa Hunt (Massachussets)
1900 VARDON Harry Chicago (Illinois)
1899 SMITH Willie Baltimore (Maryland)
1898 HERD Fred Myopia Hunt
1897 LLOYD Joe Chicago (Illinois)
1896 FOULIS James Shinnecock Hills (New York)
1895 RAWLINS Horace Newport (Rhode Island)


Si vous avez apprécié cet article, prenez le temps de laisser un commentaire

(requis)

(requis)